Registered Voters as of 04/06/2017 | Republican: 54,472 | Democrat: 27,118 | Other: 26,433 | Total: 108,023
Home
What's New
Meet Your Supervisor
Contact Us
Military/Overseas Voters
Voter Registration
Voter Information
Disability Resources
Election Information
Elected Officials
Find My Precinct
Vote By Mail Information
Candidate Information
Committee Information
Election Worker Information
Community Outreach
Student Programs
Links
Newsroom

2016 Qualified Candidates
Office Candidate Name
Address
Email
Qualifying
Method
Clerk of the Circuit Court
& Comptroller
Carolyn Timmann (REP)
P.O. BOX 1918, Stuart, FL 34995
CarolynForClerk@gmail.com
Petition
Sheriff
Robert Leon Pryor Jr. (INT)
2021 NE Hoya Calle Jensen Beach, FL 34957
pryorforsheriff2016@gmail.com
Petition
Sheriff
Dennis Root (NPA)
P.O. BOX 1481 Port Salerno, FL 34992
Dennis@DennisRootforSheriff.com
Petition
Sheriff
William D. Snyder (REP)
P.O. Box 1426, Stuart, FL 34995
SnyderForSheriff@gmail.com
Petition
Property Appraiser Laurel Kelly (REP)
530 SE Saint Lucie Blvd. Stuart, FL 34996
snugharbor@comcast.net
Petition
Tax Collector Caroline Barca (REP)
PO Box 3363, Stuart, Fl 34995
CarolineBarca4TaxCollector@Gmail.Com
Petition
Tax Collector Ruth "Ski" Pietruszewski (REP)
2479 S.W. 12th Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
dpietruszewski@comcast.net
Petition
Tax Collector Joe Sesta (REP)
10200 SW Tarzan Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
Sesta4TaxCollector@gmail.com
Petition
Superintendent of Schools Laurie J. Gaylord (REP)
PO Box 221, Hobe Sound, FL 33475
LGaylord123@msn.com
Petition
Superintendent of Schools Scott Charles King (REP)
653 SE Central Parkway, Stuart, FL 34994
kingforana@gmail.com
Filing Fee Paid
Supervisor of Elections Vicki Davis (REP)
1720 SW Wildcat Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
JMVDavis@gmail.com
Petition
County Commission
District 1
Chase Austin Lurgio (WRI)
1742 NW San Souci St. Stuart FL 34994
Write-In
County Commission
District 1
Doug Smith (REP)
P.O. Box 153, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
DougSmithYes@comcast.net
Petition
County Commission
District 1
Jacqui Thurlow-Lippisch (REP)
18 Riverview Dr, Sewalls Point, FL 34996
info@votejtl.com
Petition
County Commission
District 3
Darlene L. Fuggetta (REP)
9056 SE Karin St. Hobe Sound, FL 33455
DLFuggetta@Gmail.com
Petition
County Commission
District 3
Harold E. Jenkins (REP)
12260 SE Dixie Hwy, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
haroldjenkinscampaign@gmail.com
Petition
County Commission
District 3
John F. Schierbaum (WRI)
5180 Sterling Cir, Stuart FL, 34997
inlandmar2@aol.com
Write-In
County Commission
District 3
Anne Scott (REP)
Box 111 8771 S.E. Bridge Rd. Hobe Sound, FL 33455
AnneScott2016@Gmail.com
Petition
County Commission
District 5
Edward V. Ciampi (REP)
4449 SW Long Bay Dr Palm City, FL 34990
elciampi@comcast.net
Petition
County Commission
District 5
John L. Haddox (REP)
PO Box 566, Stuart, FL 34995
jhaddoxcampaign@gmail.com
Petition
County Commission
District 5
Donna Melzer (REP)
3471 SW Centre Ct, Palm City, FL 34990
DonnaMelzer2016@gmail.com
Petition
School Board
District 2
Marsha Powers
615 SW Overlook Dr, Stuart, FL 34994
marshapowers@comcast.net
Petition
School Board
District 5
Michael DiTerlizzi
1340 SW Dyer Pt Rd, Palm City, FL 34990
Diterlizzi@bellsouth.net
Filing Fee Paid
School Board
District 5
Joshua Ferraro
665 SW Lighthouse Dr, Palm City, FL 34990
ferraro.schoolboard2016@gmail.com
Petition
School Board
District 5
Larry Green
PO Box 1395, Palm City, FL 34991
larrygreenforschoolboard@gmail.com
Petition
Site powered by Scytl