Registered Voters as of 05/25/2018 | Republican: 55,728 | Democrat: 27,986 | Other: 27,741 | Total: 111,455
Home
What's New
Meet Your Supervisor
Contact Us
Public Records
Voter Registration
Voter Information
Military/Overseas Voters
Disability Resources
Elected Officials
Election Information
Political Signage
Find My Precinct
Vote By Mail Information
Candidate Information
Committee Information
Election Worker Information
Community Outreach
Student Programs
Links
Newsroom

2016 Qualified Candidates
Office Candidate Name
Address
Email
Qualifying
Method
Clerk of the Circuit Court
& Comptroller
Carolyn Timmann (REP)
P.O. BOX 1918, Stuart, FL 34995
[email protected]
Petition
Sheriff
Robert Leon Pryor Jr. (INT)
2021 NE Hoya Calle Jensen Beach, FL 34957
[email protected]
Petition
Sheriff
Dennis Root (NPA)
P.O. BOX 1481 Port Salerno, FL 34992
[email protected]
Petition
Sheriff
William D. Snyder (REP)
P.O. Box 1426, Stuart, FL 34995
[email protected]
Petition
Property Appraiser Laurel Kelly (REP)
530 SE Saint Lucie Blvd. Stuart, FL 34996
[email protected]
Petition
Tax Collector Caroline Barca (REP)
PO Box 3363, Stuart, Fl 34995
[email protected]
Petition
Tax Collector Ruth "Ski" Pietruszewski (REP)
2479 S.W. 12th Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
[email protected]
Petition
Tax Collector Joe Sesta (REP)
10200 SW Tarzan Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
[email protected]
Petition
Superintendent of Schools Laurie J. Gaylord (REP)
PO Box 221, Hobe Sound, FL 33475
[email protected]
Petition
Superintendent of Schools Scott Charles King (REP)
653 SE Central Parkway, Stuart, FL 34994
[email protected]
Filing Fee Paid
Supervisor of Elections Vicki Davis (REP)
1720 SW Wildcat Trail, Stuart, FL 34997
[email protected]
Petition
County Commission
District 1
Chase Austin Lurgio (WRI)
1742 NW San Souci St. Stuart FL 34994
Write-In
County Commission
District 1
Doug Smith (REP)
P.O. Box 153, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
[email protected]
Petition
County Commission
District 1
Jacqui Thurlow-Lippisch (REP)
18 Riverview Dr, Sewalls Point, FL 34996
[email protected]
Petition
County Commission
District 3
Darlene L. Fuggetta (REP)
9056 SE Karin St. Hobe Sound, FL 33455
[email protected]
Petition
County Commission
District 3
Harold E. Jenkins (REP)
12260 SE Dixie Hwy, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
[email protected]
Petition
County Commission
District 3
John F. Schierbaum (WRI)
5180 Sterling Cir, Stuart FL, 34997
[email protected]
Write-In
County Commission
District 3
Anne Scott (REP)
Box 111 8771 S.E. Bridge Rd. Hobe Sound, FL 33455
[email protected]
Petition
County Commission
District 5
Edward V. Ciampi (REP)
4449 SW Long Bay Dr Palm City, FL 34990
[email protected]
Petition
County Commission
District 5
John L. Haddox (REP)
PO Box 566, Stuart, FL 34995
[email protected]
Petition
County Commission
District 5
Donna Melzer (REP)
3471 SW Centre Ct, Palm City, FL 34990
[email protected]
Petition
School Board
District 2
Marsha Powers
615 SW Overlook Dr, Stuart, FL 34994
[email protected]
Petition
School Board
District 5
Michael DiTerlizzi
1340 SW Dyer Pt Rd, Palm City, FL 34990
[email protected]
Filing Fee Paid
School Board
District 5
Joshua Ferraro
665 SW Lighthouse Dr, Palm City, FL 34990
[email protected]
Petition
School Board
District 5
Larry Green
PO Box 1395, Palm City, FL 34991
[email protected]
Petition
Site powered by Scytl