Registered Voters as of 04/23/2014 | Republican: 51,650 | Democrat: 26,780 | Other: 24,559 | Total: 102,989
Home
What's New
Meet Your Supervisor
Contact Us
Military/Overseas Voters
Voter Registration
Voter Information
Disability Resources
Election Information
Elected Officials
Find My Precinct
Vote By Mail Information
Candidate Information
Committee Information
Poll Worker Information
Community Outreach
Student Programs
Links
Newsroom

For a list of federal or state qualified candidates, click here

County

Office

Candidate Name/Address

Petition Requirement Met?

Qualified for Ballot Placement

 

Clerk of the Circuit

Court

 

J. Blake Capps (REP)   
8686 SE Alabama Pl.  
Hobe Sound, FL  33455

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Edward Ciampi (REP)  
4449 SW Long Bay Dr.  
Palm City, FL  34990

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Carolyn Timmann (REP)

PO Box 1918

Stuart, FL 34995

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Sheriff

 

David Dees (REP) 
PO Box 2135  
Hobe Sound, FL  33475

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

John "Ski" Pietruszewski (REP) 
PO Box 2733
Stuart, FL  34995

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Will Snyder (REP)  
PO Box 2269  
Palm City, FL  34991

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Trent Wetherald (Write-In)

PO Box 1371

Hobe Sound, FL 33475

Yes

 

Property Appraiser

 

Laurel Kelly (REP)   
530 SE St. Lucie Blvd.  
Stuart, FL  34996

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

R. C. “Rick” Lussy (REP)

438 SE Parkway Drive

Stuart, FL 34996

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Tax Collector

 

Ruth “Ski” Pietruszewski (REP) 
2479 SW 12th Terr.  
Palm City, FL  34990

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Supervisor of Elections

 

Vicki Davis (REP) 
1720 SW Wildcat Trail  
Stuart, FL  34997

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Superintendent of

Schools

 

Laurie Gaylord (REP)

PO Box 937

Hobe Sound, FL 33475

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Nancy Kline (REP)

8721 SW Pitts Ct.

Stuart, FL 34997

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

County Commission 
District 1

 

Henry Copeland (REP)

PO Box 2248

Jensen Beach, FL 34958

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Tom Fullman (REP)  
PO Box 375  
Jensen Beach, FL  34958

 

No - 241

Yes

 

Doug Smith (REP)

PO Box 153

Jensen Beach, FL 34957

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Alex Majka (Write-In)

1623 NE Orion St.

Jensen Beach , FL 34957

 

Yes

 

County Commission 
District 3

 

Anne Scott (REP)

8949 SE Bridge Rd
Hobe Sound, FL 33455

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Patrick Hayes (REP)

18809 SE Federal Hwy

Tequesta, FL 33469

 

No - 531

Yes

 

Craig Woll (NPA)

8949 SE Bridge Rd #190

Hobe Sound, FL 33455

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

County Commission 
District 5

 

John L. Haddox (REP)

PO Box 868

Stuart, FL 34995

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Brandon D. Tucker (REP)

4388 SW LaPaloma Dr.

Palm City, FL 34990

 

No - 376

Yes

 

School Board 
District 2 (Non-Partisan)

 

Tony George

3802 SE Fairway West

Stuart, FL 34997

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Marsha Powers

PO Box 1015

Stuart, FL 34995

 

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Jeff Ralicki

659 SE Pin Oak Terrace

Stuart, FL 34997

 

No - 486

Yes

 

School Board 
District 3 (Non-Partisan)

 

Rebecca Negron

11057 SW Redwing Dr.

Stuart, FL 34997

 

 

Yes - 1013

 

Yes

 

School Board 
District 5 (Non-Partisan)

 

Michael DiTerlizzi

3584 SW Armellini Ave

Palm City, FL 34990

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

 

Jacki Jackson  
PO Box 12
Palm City, FL 34991

 

Yes - 1013

Yes

Site powered by SOE Software