State Elected Officials

Federal | State | County | Municipal
Executive Branch
Governor
Rick Scott
Lt. Governor
Carlos Lopez-Cantera
Attorney General
Pam Bondi
Chief Financial Officer
Jeff Atwater
Commissioner of Agriculture
Adam Putnam
Secretary of State (Appointed)
Ken Detzner
Commissioner of Education (Appointed)
Pam Stewart
Legislative Branch
State Senator (District 25)
Joe Negron
State House of Representatives (District 82)
MaryLynn Magar
State House of Representatives (District 83)
Gayle B. Harrell
Florida Supreme Court
Chief Justice
Jorge Labarga
Justices
Barbara J. Pariente
R. Fred Lewis
Peggy A. Quince
Charles T. Canady
Ricky Polston
James E.C. Perry
District Court of Appeals
Chief Judge
Cory J. Ciklin
Fourth District Court of Appeal Judges
Martha C. Warner
W. Matthew Stevenson
Robert M. Gross
Carole Y. Taylor
Melanie G. May
Dorian K. Damoorgian
Jonathan D. Gerber
Spencer D. Levine
Burton C. Conner
Alan O. Forst
Mark W. Klingensmith
Nineteenth Judicial Circuit Court Judges
State Attorney
Bruce H. Colton
Public Defender
Diamond R. Litty
Chief Judge of the Circuit Court, Group 18
Elizabeth Metzger
Circuit Court Judge, Group 1
James W. McCann
Circuit Court Judge, Group 2
Gary L. Sweet
Circuit Court Judge, Group 3
Sherwood Bauer Jr.
Circuit Court Judge, Group 4
Michael C. Heisey
Circuit Court Judge, Group 5
Paul B Kanarek
Circuit Court Judge, Group 6
F. Shield McManus
Circuit Court Judge, Group 7
Steven J. Levin
Circuit Court Judge, Group 8
Janet Croom
Circuit Court Judge, Group 9
Charles Schwab
Circuit Court Judge, Group 10
Laurie E. Buchanan
Circuit Court Judge, Group 11
Victoria L. Griffin
Circuit Court Judge, Group 12
Robert Belanger
Circuit Court Judge, Group 13
Cynthia Cox
Circuit Court Judge, Group 14
William J. Roby
Circuit Court Judge, Group 15
Dan L. Vaughn
Circuit Court Judge, Group 16
Lawrence Mirman
Circuit Court Judge, Group 17
Barbara W. Bronis
Circuit Court Judge, Group 19
Robert L. Pegg
Loxahatchee River Environmental Control District
Board Member, Chairman
Gordon M. Boggie
Board Memeber, Vice Chairman
Harvey M. Silverman
Board Member, Secretary
Dr. Matt H. Rostock
Board Member, Treasurer
James D. Snyder
Board Member, Asst. Secretary/Treasurer
Stephen B. Rockoff